Drew University

New Jersey, United States

Drew University is located in New Jersey, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $67,153 in total, including $47,100 in tuition and fees, $17,640 for room and board and $2,413 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.5. Its graduation rate is 72.0%, and international students make up 7.7% of the student body. Featured majors include Arts, Sciences and Business.

3.5GPA needed
72.0%Graduation rate
7.7%International students
$67,153Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$47,100
Room & board$17,640
Health insurance (est.)$2,413
Total per year$67,153

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Arts
  • Sciences
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Education
  • Political Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now