Rutgers University– New Brunswick

New Jersey, United States

Rutgers University– New Brunswick is located in New Jersey, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $57,923 in total, including $39,649 in tuition and fees, $15,332 for room and board and $2,942 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 85.0%, and international students make up 17.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Psychology and Biology.

3GPA needed
85.0%Graduation rate
17.0%International students
$57,923Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$39,649
Room & board$15,332
Health insurance (est.)$2,942
Total per year$57,923

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Engineering
  • Computer Science
  • Nursing

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now