Rutgers University–Camden

New Jersey, United States

Rutgers University–Camden is located in New Jersey, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $59,920 in total, including $41,946 in tuition and fees, $15,032 for room and board and $2,942 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 66.0%, and international students make up 3.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Psychology.

3GPA needed
66.0%Graduation rate
3.0%International students
$59,920Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$41,946
Room & board$15,032
Health insurance (est.)$2,942
Total per year$59,920

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice
  • Biology
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now