Felician University

New Jersey, United States

Felician University is located in New Jersey, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $59,370 in total, including $40,160 in tuition and fees, $15,310 for room and board and $3,900 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.23. Its graduation rate is 50.0%, and international students make up 4.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Nursing.

3.23GPA needed
50.0%Graduation rate
4.0%International students
$59,370Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$40,160
Room & board$15,310
Health insurance (est.)$3,900
Total per year$59,370

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Social Work
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now