College of the Desert

California, United States

College of the Desert is located in California, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $21,667 in total, including $10,136 in tuition and fees, $11,493 for room and board and $38 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 30.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Liberal Arts, STEM Transfer and Business.

2GPA needed
30.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$21,667Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$10,136
Room & board$11,493
Health insurance (est.)$38
Total per year$21,667

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Liberal Arts
  • STEM Transfer
  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Health Sciences
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now