University of California - Riverside

California, United States

University of California - Riverside is located in California, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $55,980 in total, including $32,950 in tuition and fees, $20,425 for room and board and $2,605 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.3. Its graduation rate is 50%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Biology and Psychology.

3.3GPA needed
50%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$55,980Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$32,950
Room & board$20,425
Health insurance (est.)$2,605
Total per year$55,980

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Biology
  • Psychology
  • Engineering
  • Environmental Sciences
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now