Saint Mary’s College of California

California, United States

Saint Mary’s College of California is located in California, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $80,567 in total, including $59,769 in tuition and fees, $18,198 for room and board and $2,600 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.8. Its graduation rate is 69.0%, and international students make up 6.5% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Psychology and Nursing.

2.8GPA needed
69.0%Graduation rate
6.5%International students
$80,567Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$59,769
Room & board$18,198
Health insurance (est.)$2,600
Total per year$80,567

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Nursing
  • Biology
  • Communication
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now