University of the Pacific

California, United States

University of the Pacific is located in California, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $78,790 in total, including $58,844 in tuition and fees, $17,546 for room and board and $2,400 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 68.0%, and international students make up 7.9% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Music.

3GPA needed
68.0%Graduation rate
7.9%International students
$78,790Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$58,844
Room & board$17,546
Health insurance (est.)$2,400
Total per year$78,790

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Music
  • Health Sciences
  • Engineering
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now