University of Redlands

California, United States

University of Redlands is located in California, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $79,879 in total, including $60,878 in tuition and fees, $17,288 for room and board and $1,713 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.7. Its graduation rate is 71.0%, and international students make up 1.1% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Music.

2.7GPA needed
71.0%Graduation rate
1.1%International students
$79,879Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$60,878
Room & board$17,288
Health insurance (est.)$1,713
Total per year$79,879

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Music
  • Nursing
  • Communication
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now