Colorado Mesa University

Colorado, United States

Colorado Mesa University is located in Colorado, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $44,408 in total, including $26,048 in tuition and fees, $12,860 for room and board and $5,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.7. Its graduation rate is 42.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Engineering.

2.7GPA needed
42.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$44,408Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$26,048
Room & board$12,860
Health insurance (est.)$5,500
Total per year$44,408

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Engineering
  • Biology
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now