Blackburn College

Illinois, United States

Blackburn College is located in Illinois, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $41,020 in total, including $29,420 in tuition and fees, $10,400 for room and board and $1,200 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 52.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Psychology, Business and Biology.

2GPA needed
52.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$41,020Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$29,420
Room & board$10,400
Health insurance (est.)$1,200
Total per year$41,020

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Psychology
  • Business
  • Biology
  • Education
  • Nursing
  • Human Services

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now