Bridgewater College

Virginia, United States

Bridgewater College is located in Virginia, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $33,909 in total, including $17,523 in tuition and fees, $15,296 for room and board and $1,090 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.54. Its graduation rate is 49.0%, and international students make up 4.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Health & Exercise Science and Psychology.

3.54GPA needed
49.0%Graduation rate
4.0%International students
$33,909Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$17,523
Room & board$15,296
Health insurance (est.)$1,090
Total per year$33,909

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Health & Exercise Science
  • Psychology
  • Education
  • Biology
  • Communications

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now