Belmont University

Tennessee, United States

Belmont University is located in Tennessee, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $61,280 in total, including $43,750 in tuition and fees, $15,530 for room and board and $2,000 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 72.0%, and international students make up 0.9% of the student body. Featured majors include Music, Business and Arts.

3GPA needed
72.0%Graduation rate
0.9%International students
$61,280Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$43,750
Room & board$15,530
Health insurance (est.)$2,000
Total per year$61,280

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Music
  • Business
  • Arts
  • Media Management
  • Nursing
  • Communications

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now