Bellarmine University

Kentucky, United States

Bellarmine University is located in Kentucky, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $60,310 in total, including $48,770 in tuition and fees, $9,950 for room and board and $1,590 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.75. Its graduation rate is 68.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Business and Health Sciences.

2.75GPA needed
68.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$60,310Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$48,770
Room & board$9,950
Health insurance (est.)$1,590
Total per year$60,310

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Health Sciences
  • Education
  • Criminal Justice
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now