Arizona State University

Arizona, United States

Arizona State University is located in Arizona, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $61,004 in total, including $40,485 in tuition and fees, $17,754 for room and board and $2,765 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 68.0%, and international students make up 15.2% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Business and Computer Science.

3GPA needed
68.0%Graduation rate
15.2%International students
$61,004Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$40,485
Room & board$17,754
Health insurance (est.)$2,765
Total per year$61,004

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Business
  • Computer Science
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now