The University of Arizona

Arizona, United States

The University of Arizona is located in Arizona, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $65,523 in total, including $45,258 in tuition and fees, $17,500 for room and board and $2,765 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.2. Its graduation rate is 66.0%, and international students make up 11.4% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Nursing.

3.2GPA needed
66.0%Graduation rate
11.4%International students
$65,523Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$45,258
Room & board$17,500
Health insurance (est.)$2,765
Total per year$65,523

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Animal Science
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now