Northern Arizona University

Arizona, United States

Northern Arizona University is located in Arizona, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $48,636 in total, including $31,941 in tuition and fees, $13,675 for room and board and $3,020 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 57.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Nursing.

2.5GPA needed
57.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$48,636Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$31,941
Room & board$13,675
Health insurance (est.)$3,020
Total per year$48,636

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Nursing
  • Engineering
  • Psychology
  • Social Work

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now