Whittier College

California, United States

Whittier College is located in California, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $69,559 in total, including $51,917 in tuition and fees, $15,933 for room and board and $1,709 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.7. Its graduation rate is 63.0%, and international students make up 10.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Health Sciences.

2.7GPA needed
63.0%Graduation rate
10.0%International students
$69,559Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$51,917
Room & board$15,933
Health insurance (est.)$1,709
Total per year$69,559

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Health Sciences
  • Communication
  • Psychology
  • Environmental Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now