AMDA College of the Performing Arts (California)

California, United States

AMDA College of the Performing Arts (California) is located in California, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $68,028 in total, including $46,628 in tuition and fees, $19,100 for room and board and $2,300 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 72.8%, and international students make up 15.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Acting, Dance and Musical Theatre.

2GPA needed
72.8%Graduation rate
15.0%International students
$68,028Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$46,628
Room & board$19,100
Health insurance (est.)$2,300
Total per year$68,028

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Acting
  • Dance
  • Musical Theatre
  • Film and Television Arts
  • Screenwriting
  • Vocal Performance

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now