Virginia Wesleyan University

Virginia, United States

Virginia Wesleyan University is located in Virginia, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $52,946 in total, including $38,792 in tuition and fees, $12,654 for room and board and $1,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 49.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Psychology.

3GPA needed
49.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$52,946Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$38,792
Room & board$12,654
Health insurance (est.)$1,500
Total per year$52,946

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Communication
  • Environmental Studies
  • Biology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now