George Mason University

Virginia, United States

George Mason University is located in Virginia, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $64,370 in total, including $40,220 in tuition and fees, $20,120 for room and board and $4,030 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.3. Its graduation rate is 69.0%, and international students make up 11.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Economics, Computer Science and Political Science.

3.3GPA needed
69.0%Graduation rate
11.0%International students
$64,370Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$40,220
Room & board$20,120
Health insurance (est.)$4,030
Total per year$64,370

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Economics
  • Computer Science
  • Political Science
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • English

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now