Liberty University

Virginia, United States

Liberty University is located in Virginia, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $40,804 in total, including $25,860 in tuition and fees, $14,604 for room and board and $340 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 63.0%, and international students make up 8.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Ministry and Criminal Justice.

2GPA needed
63.0%Graduation rate
8.0%International students
$40,804Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$25,860
Room & board$14,604
Health insurance (est.)$340
Total per year$40,804

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Ministry
  • Criminal Justice
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Nursing

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now