Utah Tech University

Utah, United States

Utah Tech University is located in Utah, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $27,363 in total, including $18,913 in tuition and fees, $7,950 for room and board and $500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 34.0%, and international students make up 2.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Computer Science and Engineering.

2.5GPA needed
34.0%Graduation rate
2.0%International students
$27,363Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$18,913
Room & board$7,950
Health insurance (est.)$500
Total per year$27,363

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Computer Science
  • Engineering
  • Education
  • Health Sciences
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now