University of Utah

Utah, United States

University of Utah is located in Utah, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $52,837 in total, including $32,895 in tuition and fees, $17,442 for room and board and $2,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.5. Its graduation rate is 64.0%, and international students make up 4.5% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Biology.

3.5GPA needed
64.0%Graduation rate
4.5%International students
$52,837Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$32,895
Room & board$17,442
Health insurance (est.)$2,500
Total per year$52,837

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Biology
  • Psychology
  • Nursing
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now