University of Wyoming

Wyoming, United States

University of Wyoming is located in Wyoming, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $59,066 in total, including $43,966 in tuition and fees, $14,000 for room and board and $1,100 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.8. Its graduation rate is 60.0%, and international students make up 4.3% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Business and Agriculture.

2.8GPA needed
60.0%Graduation rate
4.3%International students
$59,066Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$43,966
Room & board$14,000
Health insurance (est.)$1,100
Total per year$59,066

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Business
  • Agriculture
  • Environmental Science
  • Nursing
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now