University of Wisconsin - Superior

Wisconsin, United States

University of Wisconsin - Superior is located in Wisconsin, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $26,415 in total, including $16,930 in tuition and fees, $7,480 for room and board and $2,005 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 44.0%, and international students make up 7.2% of the student body. Featured majors include Criminal Justice, Business and Education.

2.5GPA needed
44.0%Graduation rate
7.2%International students
$26,415Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$16,930
Room & board$7,480
Health insurance (est.)$2,005
Total per year$26,415

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Criminal Justice
  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Environmental Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now