University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

Wisconsin, United States

University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point is located in Wisconsin, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $29,520 in total, including $18,740 in tuition and fees, $9,280 for room and board and $1,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.7. Its graduation rate is 56.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Education, Business and Nursing.

2.7GPA needed
56.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$29,520Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$18,740
Room & board$9,280
Health insurance (est.)$1,500
Total per year$29,520

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Education
  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Environmental Sciences

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now