Oregon State University

Oregon, United States

Oregon State University is located in Oregon, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $60,394 in total, including $41,110 in tuition and fees, $16,386 for room and board and $2,898 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 71.0%, and international students make up 8.8% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Business and Forestry.

3GPA needed
71.0%Graduation rate
8.8%International students
$60,394Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$41,110
Room & board$16,386
Health insurance (est.)$2,898
Total per year$60,394

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Business
  • Forestry
  • Agriculture
  • Computer Science
  • Environmental Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now