University of Bridgeport

Connecticut, United States

University of Bridgeport is located in Connecticut, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $54,731 in total, including $35,760 in tuition and fees, $16,840 for room and board and $2,131 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 48.0%, and international students make up 35.7% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Health Sciences.

3GPA needed
48.0%Graduation rate
35.7%International students
$54,731Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$35,760
Room & board$16,840
Health insurance (est.)$2,131
Total per year$54,731

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Health Sciences
  • Education
  • Communication
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now