Fairfield University

Connecticut, United States

Fairfield University is located in Connecticut, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $84,200 in total, including $60,810 in tuition and fees, $20,790 for room and board and $2,600 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.6. Its graduation rate is 84.0%, and international students make up 3.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Business and Engineering.

3.6GPA needed
84.0%Graduation rate
3.0%International students
$84,200Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$60,810
Room & board$20,790
Health insurance (est.)$2,600
Total per year$84,200

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Communication
  • Psychology
  • Marketing

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now