University of Nevada Las vegas

Nevada, United States

University of Nevada Las vegas is located in Nevada, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $46,244 in total, including $29,118 in tuition and fees, $13,194 for room and board and $3,932 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 50.0%, and international students make up 2.9% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Hospitality and Education.

3GPA needed
50.0%Graduation rate
2.9%International students
$46,244Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$29,118
Room & board$13,194
Health insurance (est.)$3,932
Total per year$46,244

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Hospitality
  • Education
  • Engineering
  • Health Sciences
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now