University of Illinois Chicago

Illinois, United States

University of Illinois Chicago is located in Illinois, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $54,708 in total, including $34,538 in tuition and fees, $17,770 for room and board and $2,400 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.8. Its graduation rate is 60.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Computer Science.

2.8GPA needed
60.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$54,708Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$34,538
Room & board$17,770
Health insurance (est.)$2,400
Total per year$54,708

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Computer Science
  • Health Sciences
  • Education
  • Liberal Arts

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now