Illinois Wesleyan University

Illinois, United States

Illinois Wesleyan University is located in Illinois, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $76,926 in total, including $59,520 in tuition and fees, $15,594 for room and board and $1,812 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.6. Its graduation rate is 83.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Biology, Business and Computer Science.

3.6GPA needed
83.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$76,926Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$59,520
Room & board$15,594
Health insurance (est.)$1,812
Total per year$76,926

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Biology
  • Business
  • Computer Science
  • Psychology
  • Theatre
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now