Eureka College

Illinois, United States

Eureka College is located in Illinois, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $42,872 in total, including $29,824 in tuition and fees, $10,998 for room and board and $2,050 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.3. Its graduation rate is 41.0%, and international students make up 1.8% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Arts and Education.

2.3GPA needed
41.0%Graduation rate
1.8%International students
$42,872Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$29,824
Room & board$10,998
Health insurance (est.)$2,050
Total per year$42,872

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Arts
  • Education
  • Pre-Med
  • Science
  • History

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now