University of Dubuque

Iowa, United States

University of Dubuque is located in Iowa, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $58,800 in total, including $44,190 in tuition and fees, $12,660 for room and board and $1,950 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.8. Its graduation rate is 41.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Nursing.

2.8GPA needed
41.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$58,800Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$44,190
Room & board$12,660
Health insurance (est.)$1,950
Total per year$58,800

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now