University of Central Florida

Florida, United States

University of Central Florida is located in Florida, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $38,194 in total, including $20,980 in tuition and fees, $13,412 for room and board and $3,802 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.2. Its graduation rate is 75.0%, and international students make up 2.3% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Psychology and Healthcare Administration.

3.2GPA needed
75.0%Graduation rate
2.3%International students
$38,194Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$20,980
Room & board$13,412
Health insurance (est.)$3,802
Total per year$38,194

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Healthcare Administration
  • Engineering
  • Computer Science
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now