Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida)

Florida, United States

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida) is located in Florida, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $65,772 in total, including $46,006 in tuition and fees, $17,766 for room and board and $2,000 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.7. Its graduation rate is 67.0%, and international students make up 10.1% of the student body. Featured majors include Aerospace Engineering, Aeronautics and Unmanned Systems.

3.7GPA needed
67.0%Graduation rate
10.1%International students
$65,772Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$46,006
Room & board$17,766
Health insurance (est.)$2,000
Total per year$65,772

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Aerospace Engineering
  • Aeronautics
  • Unmanned Systems
  • Cybersecurity
  • Business
  • Mechanical Engineering

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now