Florida International University

Florida, United States

Florida International University is located in Florida, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $40,260 in total, including $24,320 in tuition and fees, $13,440 for room and board and $2,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 74.0%, and international students make up 6.3% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Hospitality.

3GPA needed
74.0%Graduation rate
6.3%International students
$40,260Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$24,320
Room & board$13,440
Health insurance (est.)$2,500
Total per year$40,260

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Hospitality
  • Computer Science
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now