Lynn University

Florida, United States

Lynn University is located in Florida, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $63,180 in total, including $46,450 in tuition and fees, $14,980 for room and board and $1,750 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 53.0%, and international students make up 16.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Communication and Health Sciences.

2.5GPA needed
53.0%Graduation rate
16.0%International students
$63,180Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$46,450
Room & board$14,980
Health insurance (est.)$1,750
Total per year$63,180

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Communication
  • Health Sciences
  • Psychology
  • International Relations
  • Film

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now