Hofstra University

New York, United States

Hofstra University is located in New York, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $80,869 in total, including $59,960 in tuition and fees, $18,431 for room and board and $2,478 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.2. Its graduation rate is 67.0%, and international students make up 4.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Communications.

3.2GPA needed
67.0%Graduation rate
4.0%International students
$80,869Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$59,960
Room & board$18,431
Health insurance (est.)$2,478
Total per year$80,869

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Communications
  • Education
  • Engineering
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now