Adelphi University

New York, United States

Adelphi University is located in New York, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $76,635 in total, including $51,950 in tuition and fees, $21,385 for room and board and $3,300 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.5. Its graduation rate is 69.0%, and international students make up 18.4% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Psychology and Biology.

3.5GPA needed
69.0%Graduation rate
18.4%International students
$76,635Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$51,950
Room & board$21,385
Health insurance (est.)$3,300
Total per year$76,635

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Business
  • Information Science
  • Social Work

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now