Western New England University

Massachusetts, United States

Western New England University is located in Massachusetts, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $68,140 in total, including $49,490 in tuition and fees, $16,060 for room and board and $2,590 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 64.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Health Sciences and Education.

3GPA needed
64.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$68,140Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$49,490
Room & board$16,060
Health insurance (est.)$2,590
Total per year$68,140

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Health Sciences
  • Education
  • Communications
  • Psychology
  • Environmental Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now