Suffolk University

Massachusetts, United States

Suffolk University is located in Massachusetts, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $82,460 in total, including $51,460 in tuition and fees, $26,820 for room and board and $4,180 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 60.0%, and international students make up 15.2% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Criminal Justice and Communications.

3GPA needed
60.0%Graduation rate
15.2%International students
$82,460Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$51,460
Room & board$26,820
Health insurance (est.)$4,180
Total per year$82,460

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Criminal Justice
  • Communications
  • Psychology
  • Marketing
  • Engineering

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now