Dean College

Massachusetts, United States

Dean College is located in Massachusetts, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $72,315 in total, including $48,378 in tuition and fees, $20,660 for room and board and $3,277 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 43.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Arts, Health Sciences and Business.

2GPA needed
43.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$72,315Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$48,378
Room & board$20,660
Health insurance (est.)$3,277
Total per year$72,315

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Arts
  • Health Sciences
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Graphic Design
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now