Gonzaga University

Washington, United States

Gonzaga University is located in Washington, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $77,375 in total, including $57,250 in tuition and fees, $16,630 for room and board and $3,495 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.5. Its graduation rate is 87.0%, and international students make up 4.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Accounting and Civil Engineering.

3.5GPA needed
87.0%Graduation rate
4.0%International students
$77,375Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$57,250
Room & board$16,630
Health insurance (est.)$3,495
Total per year$77,375

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Accounting
  • Civil Engineering
  • Journalism
  • Communication
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now