Cornish College of the Arts

Washington, United States

Cornish College of the Arts is located in Washington, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $76,102 in total, including $57,826 in tuition and fees, $15,776 for room and board and $2,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 55.0%, and international students make up 3.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Fine Arts, Theater and Music.

2.5GPA needed
55.0%Graduation rate
3.0%International students
$76,102Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$57,826
Room & board$15,776
Health insurance (est.)$2,500
Total per year$76,102

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Fine Arts
  • Theater
  • Music
  • Illustration
  • Dance
  • Art History

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now