Cascadia Community College

Washington, United States

Cascadia Community College is located in Washington, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $23,614 in total, including $11,283 in tuition and fees, $9,000 for room and board and $3,331 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 41.0%, and international students make up 4.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Transfer Liberal Arts, Computer Science and Business.

2GPA needed
41.0%Graduation rate
4.0%International students
$23,614Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$11,283
Room & board$9,000
Health insurance (est.)$3,331
Total per year$23,614

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Transfer Liberal Arts
  • Computer Science
  • Business
  • STEM
  • Biology
  • Environmental Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now