Palm Beach Atlantic University

Florida, United States

Palm Beach Atlantic University is located in Florida, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $62,069 in total, including $42,125 in tuition and fees, $14,960 for room and board and $4,984 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 59.0%, and international students make up 4.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Education.

3GPA needed
59.0%Graduation rate
4.0%International students
$62,069Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$42,125
Room & board$14,960
Health insurance (est.)$4,984
Total per year$62,069

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Communication
  • Psychology
  • Biology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now