Lewis University

Illinois, United States

Lewis University is located in Illinois, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $54,930 in total, including $40,300 in tuition and fees, $12,630 for room and board and $2,000 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 63.0%, and international students make up 15.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Business and Criminal Justice.

2.5GPA needed
63.0%Graduation rate
15.0%International students
$54,930Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$40,300
Room & board$12,630
Health insurance (est.)$2,000
Total per year$54,930

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Criminal Justice
  • Communication
  • Education
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now