Lawrence Technological University

Michigan, United States

Lawrence Technological University is located in Michigan, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $61,270 in total, including $45,840 in tuition and fees, $12,484 for room and board and $2,946 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 63.0%, and international students make up 11.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Computer Science and Architecture.

3GPA needed
63.0%Graduation rate
11.0%International students
$61,270Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$45,840
Room & board$12,484
Health insurance (est.)$2,946
Total per year$61,270

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Computer Science
  • Architecture
  • Business
  • Industrial Design
  • Robotics

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now